Elite Performance Challenge

Click here for Natick High School on Google Maps

Saturday 3/15/14

Entry# Performer/Name Routine Entry Type Age Category Level Starting Time
5 NATHALIE SOTO MY STRONGEST SUIT Solo 9-12 Jazz Advanced 9:14 AM
6 SARAH GARABEDIAN VOGUE Solo 9-12 Jazz Advanced 9:17 AM
7 ISABELLE LAVALLEE BLA, BLA, CHA,CHA Solo 9-12 Jazz Advanced 9:21 AM
8 LILLY MCLAUGHLIN BUENOS AIRES Solo 9-12 Jazz Advanced 9:24 AM
14a ASHLEIGH MCGOWN I AM WHAT I AM Solo 9-12 Jazz Advanced
17 ALEX MASTERSON INSPECTOR GADGET Solo 9-12 Jazz Competitive 9:56 AM
33a GABRIELLA BERUBE I’LL FIND A WAY Solo 9-12 Lyrical
41 OPPOSITES ATTRACT Duo/Trio 9-12 Jazz Advanced 11:20 AM
42 UP A LAZY RIVER Duo/Trio 9-12 Jazz Advanced 11:23 AM
43 THAT’S NOT MY NAME Duo/Trio 9-12 Jazz Advanced 11:27 AM
44 CHARLIE’S ANGELS Duo/Trio 9-12 Jazz Advanced 11:30 AM
48 TORN Duo/Trio 9-12 Jazz Competitive 11:44 AM
57 BIRD MACHINE Large Group 13-15 Tap Competitive 1:00 PM
58 BUSTER VOODOO Large Group 16-19 Tap Competitive 1:03 PM
60 THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL Large Group 9-12 Jazz Advanced 1:10 PM
61 RUBY BLUE Large Group 9-12 Jazz Competitive 1:14 PM
64 WANNA DANCE? Large Group 9-12 Hip Hop Advanced 1:24 PM
65 SEA LION WOMAN Large Group 13-15 Jazz Competitive 1:28 PM
68 HEADS WILL ROLL Large Group 16-19 Jazz Competitive 1:38 PM
70 FIRE & RAIN Large Group 9-12 Lyrical Jazz Advanced 1:45 PM
71 ROAR Large Group 9-12 Lyrical Jazz Advanced 1:49 PM
72 I CAN’T MAKE YOU LOVE ME Large Group 13-15 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 1:52 PM
76 LULLABY Large Group 16-19 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 2:06 PM
80 THE MATRIX Line 13-15 Hip Hop Competitive 2:20 PM
84 EGYPTIAN LOVER Line 13-15 Jazz Competitive 2:44 PM
86 STEP IN TIME Line 9-12 Jazz Advanced 2:57 PM
89 MIKAYLA KELLEY THE CHAIN Solo 16-19 Contemporary / Modern Competitive 3:52 PM
94 SARA BETH LYONS SORT OF Solo 16-19 Contemporary / Modern Competitive 4:09 PM
95 CALLIE BONNEAU TBA Solo 16-19 Contemporary / Modern Competitive 4:13 PM
96 CAROLINE TREMBLAY STUPID Solo 16-19 Contemporary / Modern Competitive 4:16 PM
105 ERIN MURPHY TBA Solo 16-19 Tap Competitive 4:48 PM
112 NIKOLE JONES DEVIL IN ME Solo 16-19 Jazz Competitive 5:12 PM
113 BRIDGETTE D’ARCANGELO ¬†OH,LA,LA Solo 16-19 Jazz Competitive 5:16 PM
114 BRYANNA WATTS SHOWSTOPPER Solo 16-19 Jazz Competitive 5:19 PM
127 SAMANTHA BENOIT DROP IN THE OCEAN Solo 16-19 Jazz Competitive 6:05 PM
128 ELIZABETH FAZIO TBA Solo 16-19 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 6:08 PM
130 CAITLIN HAMMOND TBA Solo 16-19 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 6:15 PM
132 BRIDGETTE D’ARCANGELO THE YOUTH Solo 16-19 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 6:22 PM
134a KELLY CARRIER BEAUTIFUL LIFE Solo 16-19 Lyrical

Sunday 3/16/14

Entry# Performer/Name Routine Entry Type Age Category Level Starting Time
145 EMMA BAILEN POP, DROP, ROLL Solo 13-15 Jazz Competitive 9:07 AM
156 RACHEL HEARNLAYE EET Solo 13-15 Contemporary / Modern Competitive 9:45 AM
167 EMMA LYONS UNCHAINED MELODY Solo 13-15 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 10:24 AM
168 ABIGAIL GERSHMAN YOUR SONG Solo 13-15 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 10:27 AM
170a JULIANNA BERUBE FIX YOU Solo 13-15 Lyrical Jazz Competitive
180 MONIKA ALEXANDER JAM Solo 13-15 Tap Competitive 11:09 AM
187 SHOWSTOPPER Duo/Trio 13- 15 Jazz Competitive 11:34 AM
203 NEVER ALONE Duo/Trio 13- 15 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 12:30 PM
213 THE CLAPPING SONG Small Group 9-12 Tap Advanced 1:40 PM
214 CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF Small Group 9-12 Tap Advanced 1:44 PM
215 CRAZY IN LOVE Small Group 9-12 Tap Advanced 1:47 PM
216 RHYTHM NATION Small Group 9-12 Tap Advanced 1:51 PM
219 PIANO SONATA Small Group 9-12 Tap Competitive 2:01 PM
237 THE FEATHER Small Group 9-12 Lyrical Jazz Competitive 3:04 PM
251 R-E-S-P-E-C-T Small Group 9-12 Jazz Advanced 3:53 PM
252 BANG,BANG Small Group 9-12 Jazz Advanced 3:57 PM
253 LOLA Small Group 9-12 Jazz Advanced 4:00 PM